Greater Beloit Chamber of Commerce Ambassadors

…we communicate and promote the mission, goals, and programs of the Greater Beloit Chamber of Commerce to area businesses and professional people and to help in the planning and hosting of Chamber events.

Chamber Ambassadors

2020 Officers



Chuck Wilson

Chuck Wilson

President, Board Rep

Retired


Donna Spude

Donna Spude

Incoming President

Fish Window Cleaning


Theresa Thompson

Theresa Thompson

Treasurer

Advia

Ellen Wiegand

Ellen Wiegand

Secretary

Beloit Meals on Wheels


Holly Friel

Holly Friel

Outgoing President

Edward Jones


Angela Taillet

Angela Taillet

Member at Large

Home2 Suites by Hilton


Graham Wilson

Graham Wilson

Member at Large

Hampton Inn

Ambassador Committees

Chamber Membership:
This committee works directly with the Chamber staff to help retain existing Chamber members and recruit new members for the Greater Beloit Chamber of Commerce.

Scholarship:
The Ambassador Scholarship Committee determines the recipients of the Chamber Scholarship Award given to area High School Seniors. Requirements include participation in any committee meetings scheduled by the Chamber and selection of the recipient.

DateAmbassador of the YearChairVice ChairSecretaryTreasurer
2018Jim and Donna Spude
2017Chuck WilsonNikkie Chadwick
2016Jeff VohsJim Spude
2015Shannon AhrensJeff VohsErin PatchTrisha RoseMichelle Matthys
2014Marcy Berner ReedyJeff VohsErin PatchLinda LockSara Burns
2013Shannon AhrensShannon AhrensJeff VohsLinda LockSara Burns
2012Nicole MorganAileen MaeltzerCheri AdairNicole MorganWill Parker
2011Lois HoweDave PeltierAileen MaeltzerNicole MorganWill Parker
2010Cheri AdairTerry MeyersDave PeltierAileen MaeltzerPaulette Christensen
2009Aileen MaettzerNancy HeidtTerry MeyersAileen MaeltzerPaulette Christensen
2008Steve KinkadeMichelle MatthysNancy HeidtP. ChristensenTerry Meyers
2007Paulette ChristensenSteve MitchellMichelle MatthysMarilyn ShowenTerry Meyers
2006Terry MeyersP. ChristensenSteve MitchellBeth GrabowskiDave Peltier
2005Marilyn ShowmenLinda LockP. ChristensenNancy HeidtDave Peltier
2004Dave PeltierMike DuffyLinda LockJoe KobylkaMarilyn Showen
2003Joe KobylkaSteve KinkadeMike DuffyJoe KobylkaMarilyn Showen
2002Jere CrouseJan RusterSteve KinkadeJoe KobylkaJere Crouse
2001Sue DrevdahlSue DrevdahlJan RusterJoe KobylkaJere Crouse
2000Glenda BakerGlenda BakerSue DrevdahlJoe KobylkaJere Crouse
1999Rick Nelson & Dee NyreRick Nelson & Dee NyreGlenda BakerJoe KobylkaJere Crouse
1998
1997Jerry Elliott
1996Dick Gerhard
1995Dr. Daniel Green
1994Jere Crouse
1987Walter Knight